Skip to main content

Frenship High School

Mobile Menu Toggle
Track - Girls » Past Season Results

Past Season Results

2019
 
District Runner-up
 
Area Qualifiers:
    Connie Dimba- Discus (3rd)
    Abre Godfrey- Shot (4th)
    Jentre Kennedy- Triple Jump (2nd)
    Jillian Cowart- 4x4 (2nd)
    Reanna Argullin- 4x2 (3rd)
    Cassandra Awatt- 4x2 (3rd), 4x4 (2nd)
    Rylee Jordan - 400 (2nd), 4x4 (2nd)
    Claudia Flores- 4x2 (3rd)
    Whitney Gilliam- Triple Jump Champion, 100m Hurdle Champion, 300m Hurdle Champion
    Sarah Tackitt- Pole Vault Champion, 4x2 (3rd), 4x4 (2nd)
 
Area Runner-up
 
Regional Qualifiers:   
    Connie Dimba- Discus (3rd)
    Abre Godfrey- Shot (4th)
    Jentre Kennedy- Triple Jump (3rd)
    Jillian Cowart- 4x4 (3rd)
    Reanna Argullin- 4x2 (3rd)
    Cassandra Awatt- 4x2 (3rd), 4x4 (3rd)
    Rylee Jordan - 400 (2nd), 4x4 (3rd)
    Claudia Flores- 4x2 (3rd)
    Whitney Gilliam- Triple Jump (2nd), 100m Hurdle Champion, 300m Hurdle Champion
    Sarah Tackitt- Pole Vault Champion, 4x2 (3rd), 4x4 (3rd)
@Regional: Whitney Gilliam 6th place 300m Hurdles and Sarah Tackitt 2nd place Pole Vault
 
State Qualifier
Sarah Tackitt - 6A State Champion in Pole Vault
 
 
Records Broken: Sarah Tackitt - Pole Vault 13'
 
Academic All State: Cassandra Awatt, Connie Dimba, Lauryn Dixon, Whitney Gilliam, Jasmine Luna, Sarah Tackitt
 
TGCA All Star: Jaliyah Jackson
TGCA All Star Legacy: Whitney Gilliam and Sarah Tackitt
TGCA and TTFCA All State: Sarah Tackitt
 
JV DISTRICT CHAMPIONS - 9 IN A ROW
 
   
2018
District 3rd Place
Area Qualifiers:
    Sarah Tackitt- pole vault Champion, 100m Hurdles
    Whitney Gilliam- 100m Hurdles
    Ashlyn Fisher - Discus
    4x1 (3rd) Reanna Argullin, Rylee Jordan, Bailey Martinez, Jaliyah Jackson
    4x2 Champion - Cassandra Awatt, Bailey Martinez, Rylee Jordan, Jaliyah Jackson
    4x4 Champion- Sarah Tackitt, Cassandra Awatt, Rylee Jordan, Jaliyah Jackson
    Cassandra Awatt - High Jump Champion, 400m Champion
    Bailey Martinez- 300m Hurdles (2nd)
Area Runnerup
Regional Qualifiers:
    Sarah Tackitt- Pole Vault Champion
    Whitney Gilliam- 100m Hurdles
    4x1 Reanna Argullin, Rylee Jordan, Bailey Martinez, Jaliyah Jackson
    4x2 (2nd) Cassandra Awatt, Bailey Martinez, Rylee Jordan, Jaliyah Jackson
    4x4 Champion Jillian Cowart, Cassandra Awatt, Rylee Jordan, Jaliyah Jackson
    Cassandra Awatt - High Jump Champion, 400m
    Bailey Martinez- 300m Hurdles Champion
Regional:
4x4 4th place (Martinez, Awatt, Jordan, Jackson) 3:54.03
Sarah Tackitt 2nd place pole vault
State Qualifier: Sarah Tackitt 5th place at state
 
Records Broken:
     Sarah Tackitt Pole Vault 12'6.75"
     4x200 - Cassandra Awatt, Rylee Jordan, Bailey Martinez, Jaliyah Jackson 1:40.98
     4x400 - Bailey Martinez, Cassandra Awatt, Rylee Jordan, Jaliyah Jackson 3:54.03
 
 
TGCA Academic All State: Ashlyn Fisher and Janae Eaton
TGCA All State: Cassandra Awatt, Jaliyah Jackson and Sarah Tackitt
TTFCA All State: Sarah Tackitt
TGCA All Star: Rylee Jordan and Sarah Tackitt
TGCA All Star Legacy: Bailey Martinez
JV DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 8 YEARS IN A ROW